Questions? Call Us: 888-890-3836

Bismarck Mandan Band & Orchestra Teachers

Flute Piccolo

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Rhonda Gowen  701-255-0232
Marnie Kraft  701-221-2639
Jennifer Lorentzen  701-527-1788
Erica Belverstone  701-471-0429
Amanda Vetter  701-390-4158
Amber Augustadt  701-527-6172
Chandler Hertz  701-320-3956
John Lee  701-789-0453
Jess Vandal  
Rachael Treetop  701-226-5906
Jadynn Flowers  701-880-1131
Kara Hathaway  701-425-5723
Brian Lydeen  701-355-8104
Sammy Henke  701-301-9412

Oboe

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Tonya Mertz  701-471-7344
Rachel Goettle  701-425-5835

Clarinet

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Rhonda Gowen  701-255-0232
Krista Jacobson  701-400-6490
Christine Ballenger  205-614-7156
Brian Lydeen  701-355-8104
Sara Brendel  701-220-6534

Saxophone

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Jessica Bettenhausen  701-255-0047
Christine Ballenger  205-614-7156
Lauren Meiers  701-390-2716
Chandler Hertz  701-320-3956
Jake Schettler  701-934-1543
Rachel Goettle (beginning)  701-425-5835
Brian Lydeen  701-355-8104
Sammy Henke  701-301-9412
Jadynn Flowers  701-880-1131

Bassoon

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Sara Boyd  701-255-1979
Jadynn Flowers  701-880-1131

All Brass

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Randee Hanson  701-224-1256
Sammy Henke  701-301-9412

French Horn

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Randee Hanson  701-224-1256
Jennifer Flores  701-226-2427

Trumpet & Cornet

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Dennis Gowen  701-471-5714
David Poffenberger  701-527-0605
Taylor Abler  701-516-6894
Jim McMahon  701-214-1505
Miles Miller  801-369-4227
John Lee  701-789-0453
Keaton Walker  651-955-6902
Marquita Marquez-Grewatz  701-220-5348
Sterling Severson  701-214-3447

Trombone

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Julie Hathaway  701-258-2382
Russ Ballenger  205-614-7117
Tom Mortenson  659-3545
John Lee  701-789-0453

Percussion & Drumset

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Rob Peske (Advanced Only)  701-425-3503
John Heinrich  701-426-9179
Brian Lewis  701-222-4529
Cody Testroet  720-560-8717
Corey Meuchel (Dr Set)  615-864-2216
Paul Christensen  406-207-1257
Will Hess  701-202-0308
Chris Nolden  701-595-9474
Isaac Schwartz  701-390-3414
Brad Stockert  701-527-4509
Jacob Lawler  701-595-1383
Jim Anderson

701-325-0220

Nolyn Falcon  701-989-8642
Kris Kitko  701-516-3415
Sammy Henke  701-301-9412

Violin & Viola

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Emily Robinson  701-471-0354
Laura Prokopyk  701-391-8882
Tara Bohlen   701-471-7555
Everaldo Martinez  701-751-2635
Quinn Karges (viola)  626-806-8341
Michelle Harmstead  701-391-3498

Violin

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Tara Bohlen  701-471-7555
Melissa (Missy) Murphy  701-527-5732
Emily Robinson  701-471-0354
Carissa Lewis  701-202-3525
John Lee  701-789-0453
Lauren Davis  218-689-1820
Nora Salveson  701-471-1092
Courtney Zander  701-226-1454
Jacqueline Callens  507-829-1928
Megan Griffin  701-934-5028

Cello

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Jeremy Overbeck  701-223-2666
Natalia Vacarciuc  701-751-2635
Karol Riedman  701-202-7051
Courtney Zander  701-226-1454
Loading...