Questions? Call Us: 888-890-3836

Fargo/Moorhead Band and Orchestra Teachers

Studios/Music Schools

Name Email Phone Secondary Phone
Amped School of Music  701-446-8496

Flute / Piccolo

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Diane Townsend  701-239-0041
Peggy Hammerling  701-241-9127
Deb Harris  701-371-6856
Sue McGuire 701-866-2085
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Amanda Hoeft  701-367-5456
Tiana Grise, DMA  218-443-6946

Oboe

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Cathrine Tesch  701-234-0875
Jennifer Peterson  701-730-6046
Debbie Clap  218-512-0495
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584

Clarinet

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Diane Townsend  701-239-0041
Leigh Wakefield  701-236-0649
Cathrine Tesch  701-234-0875
Renee O'Connor  701-492-7968
Sue McGuire 701-866-2085
Verlene "Beanie" Stotts  701-261-6892
Debbie Clap  218-512-0495
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Sara Brendel  701-220-6534
Rachelle Dizon  651-468-8259
Eric Greenep  865-388-3394
Annika Caldwell (Jamestown)  701-368-1545

Saxophone

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Matthew Patnode  701-231-7872
Diane Townsend  701-239-0041
Russ Peterson  701-730-1532
Cathrine Tesch  701-234-0875
Erin Schaff  701-799-5954
Sue McGuire 701-866-2085
Debbie Clap  218-512-0495
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Sarah Leach  701-740-3067
Andrew Nelson  701-640-1584
Sue Reinhart  701-371-0422

Bassoon

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Russ Peterson  701-730-1532
Debbie Clap  218-512-0495
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584

French Horn

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Sue McGuire 701-866-2085
Karen Wakefield  701-236-0649
Debbie Knudsvig  701-212-1803

Trumpet / Cornet

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Sue McGuire 701-866-2085
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Dan Christianson  701-213-2219
Kevin Priebe  763-639-3973
Richard Dahlin  507-244-0157

Tromebone

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Richard Dahlin  507-244-0157
Nat Dickey  701-299-4859
Andrew Roob  701-866-9228
Emily Jones  604-350-1335

Baritone / Euphonium

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Richard Dahlin  507-244-0157
Nat Dickey  701-299-4859

Tuba

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Richard Dahlin  507-244-0157
Nat Dickey  701-299-4859

Percussion

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Noel Brakke  701-866-2447
David Eyler  701-299-4680
Craig Schulte  701-200-6208
Kevin Thomas  701-793-7508
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Jared Hoeft  320-296-9492
Elevate Rock School  701-356-5150
Kevin Priebe  763-639-3973

Drum Set

Name Phone Secondary Phone
David Eyler  701-299-4680
Craig Schulte  701-200-6208
Kevin Thomas  701-793-7508
Jared Hoeft  320-296-9492
Elevate Rock School  701-356-5150

Violin

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kathleen Thomas  701-793-7501
Valarie Crane (Suzuki)  701-351-2415
Loy Larson  701-388-0753
Courtney Zander  701-226-1454
Ashley Brown  320-333-9788
Erin Sorum  701-200-8023
Tamara Jasperse  218-291-9841

Viola

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kathleen Thomas  701-793-7501
Tamara Jasperse  218-291-9841

Cello

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Courtney Zander  701-226-1454

String Bass

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Dustin Ellingson  701-429-1211

Harp

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Annie Teigen  701-200-6217
Callie Stadem  218-230-3417

Recorder

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Peggy Hammerling  701-241-9127

Special Needs

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Emily Wangen  218-791-0908
Loading...