Bozeman Band & Orchestra Teachers

If you would like to add, edit or remove your current entry please contact us by clicking the button below

Flute / Piccolo

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Taylor Hosek  503-347-2656
Sue Makeever  406-587-0080
Renee Westlake  406-581-6861
Melanie Musson  406-581-3922
Kathy Tyres  406-581-2797
Kerri Brown  406-388-0582
Kayla Hunt  406-498-2609
Nathan Wilcox  614-804-5271
Kelsi Weaver-Martin (summer only)  406-579-0093
Jeffrey Ruffcorn  480-318-4197
Alisa Meeks (Three Forks)  406-579-9449

Oboe

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Laurie Hickman  406-587-0432
Lorna Nelson  406-587-1626
Hollie Sexton  406-570-2290
Beth Antonopulos  406-580-8225
Sandy Stimson  406-222-5529
Jeffrey Ruffcorn  480-318-4197
Sara-Paule Koeller  802-373-6544

Bassoon

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Derek Bannasch  214-406-5239

Clarinet

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Taylor Hosek  503-347-2656
Patty Larios  406-587-0218
Laurie Hickman  406-587-0432
Michael Koster  406-580-5322
Kayla Hunt  406-498-2609
Nathan Wilcox  614-804-5271
Kimberly Wester  406-404-0016
Kelsi Weaver-Martin (summer only)  406-579-0093
Geneva Anderson  406-579-6817
Jeffrey Ruffcorn  480-318-4197
Wendy Bickford  443-570-3602
Marc Graham  307-921-8476
Lisa Seelye  406-407-2650

Saxophone

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Taylor Hosek  503-347-2656
Kayla Hunt  406-498-2609
Ari Richard  406-209-7470
Nathan Wilcox  614-804-5271
Matt Sloan  208-720-5066
Colby Tinsley  208-964-6253
John Swendseid  406-599-4003
Jeffrey Ruffcorn  480-318-4197
Marc Graham  307-921-8476

Bassoon

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Taylor Hosek  503-347-2656
Jeffrey Ruffcorn  480-318-4197
Susan McCartney  952-715-1038

All Brass

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kelly Berdahl

French horn

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Sian Pinet  406-599-7647
Jeffrey Ruffcorn  480-318-4197

Trumpet / Cornet

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Jerry Makeever  406-587-0080
Steve Merriman  406-587-3282
Nathan Wilcox  614-804-5271
Thomas Lee  406-599-1101
Orin Gunderson  919-724-1024
Briana Gillet  406-579-4365
Jeffrey Ruffcorn  480-318-4197

Trombone

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kim Bares  406-585-9922
Andrea Feige  605-359-8531
Nathan Wilcox  614-804-5271
Jeffrey Ruffcorn  480-318-4197

Baritone / Euphonium

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kim Bares  406-585-9922
Nathan Wilcox  614-804-5271
Jeffrey Ruffcorn  480-318-4197

Harp

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Angela Guthrie Espanosa  406-581-0409
Tom Robinson  406-570-8605
Karen Kirk Thielen  406-586-0298

Percussion

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Jeff Vick  406-570-5154
Evin Mitchell  206-406-8815
Nathan Wilcox  614-804-5271
Garrett Stannard  509-990-7386
Kristopher Olsen  614-214-7456
Alex Platt  310-428-8604
Edward Cunneen  480-620-9664
Thomas Roberts  406-539-7243

Violin / Viola

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kayla Mallory  406-570-8817
Leticia Iniguez (Suzuki)  406-223-9381
Carol Dailey  406-585-9177
Baerbel Pafford  406-224-2166
Tamara Farr  406-697-9658
Tom Robinson  406-570-8605
Cindy Stone  423-504-5665
Sarah Crossman  406-381-2146
Gabe Ballotta  406-209-0306
Cami Kohler  406-539-0980
Chelsie Hunt  406-599-9244
Anna Jesaitis (Suzuki)  406-570-8235

Violin

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Lilianna Vaughn (Suzuki)  406-595-6975
Michael Parsons (Fiddle)  406-920-1177
Mary Murphy (Suzuki)  406-222-3543
Nancy Padilla (Fiddle)  406-539-2203
Anna Jesaitis (Suzuki)  406-570-8235
Elliot Harrison  425-772-7105
Katie Stenson  406-570-4890
Anna Bordin  406-600-9741
Amy Ellis  509-936-2152
Fildza Rizal  718-785-6377

Cello

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Baerbel Pafford  406-224-2166
Kyle Brenner  406-222-5566  406-580-8927
Julia Cory (Suzuki)  406-570-2261
Lisa Woidtke  616-856-6219
Tiffany Ocampo  406-548-1353
Amy Shaw  406-599-4019
Sarah Crossman  406-381-2146
Jacob Tolliver  360-689-6215
Nancy Equall  406-581-7885

String Bass

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Baerbel Pafford  406-224-2166
Michael Parsons  406-920-1177
John Ford  406-586-3470

Recorder

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Michael Koster  406-580-5322

Harp

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Angela Espinosa  406-581-0409
Loading...