Fargo/Moorhead Band and Orchestra Teachers

If you would like to add, edit or remove your current entry please contact us by clicking the button below

Studios/Music Schools

Name Email Phone Secondary Phone
Amped School of Music  701-446-8496

Flute / Piccolo

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Deb Harris  701-371-6856
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Tiana Grise, DMA  218-443-6946
John Bell  612-804-8269

Oboe

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Cathrine Tesch  701-234-0875
Jennifer Peterson  701-730-6046
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584

Clarinet

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Leigh Wakefield  701-236-0649
Cathrine Tesch  701-234-0875
Renee O'Connor  701-492-7968
Verlene "Beanie" Stotts  701-261-6892
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Kalena Taralson  701-793-1475
Brian Jaap  651-757-5569
Amy Baird Rau  701-799-4200

Saxophone

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Matthew Patnode  701-231-7872
Russ Peterson  701-730-1532
Cathrine Tesch  701-234-0875
Erin Schaff  701-799-5954
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Andrew Nelson  701-640-1584
Sue Reinhart  701-371-0422
Bryant Bedwell  601-669-4428

Bassoon

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Russ Peterson  701-730-1532
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Esequiel "Zeke" Cottrell  530-774-7510

French Horn

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Karen Wakefield  701-236-0649
Bryant Bedwell  601-669-4428

Trumpet / Cornet

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Dan Christianson  701-213-2219
Richard Dahlin  507-244-0157
Bryant Bedwell  601-669-4428

Trombone

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Richard Dahlin  507-244-0157
Nat Dickey  701-299-4859
Bryant Bedwell  601-669-4428

Baritone / Euphonium

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Richard Dahlin  507-244-0157
Nat Dickey  701-299-4859
Bryant Bedwell  601-669-4428

Tuba

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Richard Dahlin  507-244-0157
Nat Dickey  701-299-4859
Bryant Bedwell  601-669-4428

Percussion

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Noel Brakke  701-866-2447
David Eyler  701-299-4680
Craig Schulte  701-200-6208
Kurt Mesford-Lesmeister  509-205-8584
Jared Hoeft  320-296-9492
Bryant Bedwell  601-669-4428
Josh Wilson  701-490-2785

Drum Set

Name Phone Secondary Phone
David Eyler  701-299-4680
Craig Schulte  701-200-6208
Jared Hoeft  320-296-9492
Josh Wilson  701-490-2785

Violin

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kathleen Thomas  701-793-7501
Loy Larson  701-388-0753
Erin Larson  701-200-8023
Gena Bohn  218-443-0372

Viola

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Kathleen Thomas  701-793-7501

Cello

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Erin Larson  701-200-8023
Gena Bohn  218-443-0372
Mary Osterlund  701-639-3316

String Bass

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Erin Larson  701-200-8023
Gena Bohn  218-443-0372
Mary Osterlund  701-639-3316

Harp

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Annie Teigen  701-200-6217
Callie Stadem  218-230-3417

Recorder

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Peggy Hammerling  701-241-9127

Special Needs

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Emily Wangen  218-791-0908

Bagpipes

Name Phone Secondary Phone
Dan Aird  701-730-0246
Loading...